Playoff Matches for 11B, All 9 Man Classes

Class 11B

First round games (played Thursday, Oct. 19)

Region 1

No. 4 Bennett County (4-4) at No. 1 Groton Area (5-3)

No. 3 Mobridge-Pollock (4-4) at No. 2 Aberdeen Roncalli (4-4)

Region 2:

No. 4 Elk Point-Jefferson (3-5) at No. 1 Sioux Valley (8-0)

No. 3 Canton (4-4) at No. 2 Sioux Falls Christian (7-1)

Region 3:

No. 4 Mt.Vernon/Plankinton (5-3) at No. 1 WWSSC (7-1)

No. 3 McCook Central/Montrose (5-3) at No. 2 Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (6-2)

Region 4

No. 4 Stanley County (5-3) at No. 1 Winner (6-2)

No. 3 Lead-Deadwood (5-3) at No. 2 Red Cloud (6-2)

Class 9AA

First round games (played Thursday, Oct. 19)

Region 1

No. 4 Wolsey-Wessington (4-4) at No. 1 North Border (7-1)

No. 3 Webster Area (6-2) at No. 2 Miller/Highmore-Harrold (6-2)

Region 2

No. 4 Garretson (6-2) at No. 1 Hamlin (8-0)

No. 3 Baltic (6-2) at No. 2 Arlington/Lake Preston (6-2)

Region 3

No. 4 Deuel (5-3) at No. 1 Bon Homme (6-2)

No. 3 Parkston (4-4) at No. 2 Irene-Wakonda (7-1)

Region 4

No. 4 Elkton-Lake Benton (4-4) at No. 1 Gregory (8-0)

No. 3 Rapid City Christian (4-4) at No. 2 Kimball/White Lake (4-4)

Class 9A

First round games (played Thursday, Oct. 19)

Region 1

No. 4 Potter County (4-4) at No. 1 Warner (6-2)

No. 3 Clark/Willow Lake (6-2) at No. 2 Britton-Hecla (7-1)

Region 2

No. 4 Chester Area (3-5) at No. 1 Howard (7-1)

No. 3 De Smet (4-4) at No. Canistota/Freeman (5-3)

Region 3

No. 4 Herreid/Selby (3-5) at No. 1 Corsica-Stickney (8-0)

No. 3 Alcester-Hudson (4-4) at No. 2 Avon (6-2)

Region 4

No. 4 Philip (3-5) at No. 1 Lyman (5-3)

No. 3 New Underwood (5-3) at No. 2 Timber Lake (5-3)

Class 9B

First round games (played Thursday, Oct. 19)

Region 1

No. 4 Hitchcock-Tulare (4-4) at No. 1 Sully Buttes (8-0)

No. 3 Langford Area (4-4) at No. 2 Faulkton Area (5-3)

Region 2

No. 4 Northwestern (3-5) at No. 1 Colman-Egan (8-0)

No. 3 Waverly-South Shore (3-5) at No. 2 Castlewood (7-1)

Region 3

No. 4 Sunshine Bible Academy at No. 1 Colome (7-1)

No. 3 Burke/South Central (4-4) at No. 2 Scotland (4-4)

Region 4

No. 4 Bison (5-3) at No. 1 Wall (8-0)

No. 3 Kadoka Area (5-3) at No. 2 Harding County (8-0)